cari di sini

April 27, 2010

Can I Walk With You?

"Can I Walk With You"
-Indie Arie-

I woke up this morning you were the first thing on my mind
I don't know were it came from all I know is I need you in my life, yeah
You make me feel like I can be a better woman
If you just say you wanna take this friendship to another place

[Chorus:]
Can I walk with you through your life
Can I lay with you as your wife
Can I be your friend 'till the end
Can I walk with you through your life (fades away)

You've got me wondering if you know that I am wondering about you.
This feeling is so strong that I can't imagine you're not feeling it too.
You've known me long enough to trust that I want what's best for you.
If you want to be happy then I am the one that you should give your heart to.

[Chorus]

Now everyday ain't gonna be like the summers day.
Being in love it really ain't like the movies screen.
But I can tell you all the drama aside you
And I can find what the worlds been looking for forever.
Friendship and love together.

[Chorus]

Can I walk with you in your life?
Till the day that the world stops spinning.
Can I walk with you in your life?
Till the day that my heart stops beating.
Can I walk with you in your life?
Can I walk with you
Till the day that the birds no longer take flight
Till the moon is underwater
Can I walk with you
Can I walk with you

This is the moment I've been waiting for
Can I walk with you
Can I walk with you
Can I walk with you

You are everything I've been looking for
Can I walk with you
Creative intellectual
Can I walk with you
Can I walk with you as your wife

April 24, 2010



Aku yakin di sana lebih nyaman. Selamat jalan Mbah, kami semua sayang mbah..

April 21, 2010

Menjelajah Kota Tua

Another Random Weekend bersama si pacar. Kami akhirnya pergi ke kota tua dengan menggunakan transjakarta. yeah, WE Love Public Transportation. Or, Me.
Here's the story:

I told him to come early to my house. *Then He did it. TOO EARLY. It was 8 AM. So i just woke up when he arrived. Ahaha*
We started the trip at 9 AM. We went to my beau's house first at Otista, left the car there. Then, we walked to the closest transjakarta shelter, at Cawang. *Cool isn't it. It's that close so we can reanc it on feet.* Then we took Transjakarta to Harmoni, from Harmoni Shelter we had to took another Transjakarta to Jakarta Kota.
We arrived at Kota at 10 AM. I asked him to go Museum bank Mandiri first. Dimas held an event there once, so he was a great guide in the museum. ^after all, this post will be a photos gallery of our trip.. ^^, Enjoy!











Waaw.. gak penting ya... Bodo.. :P